2023 NC Region Officers and Committees
This is the list of 2023 NC Region Officers, Committee Chairs, and Committee members.
These volunteers will organize and support the NC Region.
Their addresses are listed in the Newsletter.
Office | Name | Chapter | |
Board of Directors | |||
President | Ashby Armistead | trashbya@aim.com | Cape Fear |
Vice President | Lorrie Oaks | loaks@ec.rr.com | Cape Fear |
Secretary | Judy Matthews | jjmatthews@northstate.net | Furnitureland |
Treasurer | Rod Moore | rodcrna4u@gmail.com | General Greene |
Director -thru 2023 | John Deuster | jrdpac1342@twc.com | Sandhills |
Director – thru 2023 | Riley Reiner | rreiner@earthlink.com | Triangle |
Director – thru 2023 | Linda McAdam | llmcadam@att.net | Coastal Plains |
Director – thru 2023 | Francis Hall | fch_27263@yahoo.com | Furnitureland |
Director – thru 2024 | David Allen | ideagrphic@nc.rr.com | Southeastern |
Director – thru 2024 | David Iuliano | david.iuliano@gmail.com | General Greene |
Director – thru 2024 | David Lineback | delineback@gmail.com | Old Salem |
Director – thru 2024 | Zachary Simons | zacsim@aol.com | First Capital |
Ex-officio: | John Allred | pwrvette@aol.com | General Greene |
All Chapter Presidents (14) are also Board Members | |||
Activities Committee [Chair] | Lorrie Oaks (VP) | loaks@ec.rr.com | Cape Fear |
Ashby Armistead (Pres.) | trashby@aim.com | Cape Fear | |
Executive Committee [Chair] | Ashby Armistead (Pres.) | trashby@aim.com | Cape Fear |
Lorrie Oaks (VP) | loaks@ec.rr.com | Cape Fear | |
Rod Moore (Treasurer) | rodcrna4u@gmail.com | General Greene | |
Judy Matthews (Sec.) | jjmathews@northstate.net | Furnitureland | |
Linda McAdam | llmcadam@att.net | Coastal Plains | |
Riley Reiner | rreiner@earthlink.net | Triangle | |
Francis Hall | fch_27263@yahoo.com | Furnitureland | |
David Iuliano | david.iuliano@gmail.com | General Greene | |
Facebook Administrator | Jennifer Lancaster | stonehengebui223@bellsouth.net | Cape Fear |
Judging Committee | |||
Chief Judge | Bob McAdam | bmcadam201@gmail.com | Coastal Plains |
Asst. Chief Judge | James Matthews | jjmatthews@northstate.net | General Greene |
Asst. Youth Judge | Dan Fuccella | dan@ati-engineers.com | Triangle |
Legislative Committee [Chair] | David Hawks | dth4792@aol.com | Old Salem |
Membership Committee | Rod Moore (Treasurer) | rodcrna4u@gmail.com | General Greene |
NC DMV Classification Committee Representative | Matt Hinson | matthew.c.hinson@gmail.com | Cape Fear |
Newsletter Editor | David Allen | ideagraphic@nc.rr.com | Southeastern |
Property Control | Bob McAdam | bmcadam201@gmail.com | Coastal Plains |
Scholarship Committee [Chair] | Ashby Armistead (Pres.) | trashby@aim.com | Cape Fear |
Anthony Bright | brightboy@windstream.net | San Lee | |
John Allred | pwrvette@aol.com | General Greene | |
Webmaster | David Iuliano | david.iuliano@gmail.com | General Greene |